Table 4.—Revisions to Net Exports of Goods and Services

[Billions of dollars]

1959 1982 1987 1992 1993 1994
Total revision00.11.00.80.41.8
By source of revision
Definitional
Statistical00.11.0.8.41.8
By component
Exports001.71.3.93.3
Goods0-.2-.2-1.0-1.5-3.0
Services0.22.02.22.36.3
Imports00.8.6.61.5
Goods0-.10.3.6.1
Services00.8.3-.11.4